Blog Archives

Miniature Pinscher Club Championship Show Results 2005

 

Judge – Mr R Carter

DCC   Micklemin Grand Prix for Saxsonya JW ShCM  Saxby
RDCC Borneways Pomme Noir Colborne-Baber
BCC   Ch Ardurus Stand and Deliver JW King
RBCC Vardenais Vanilla Moon Whetter
BIS    Ch Ardurus Stand and Deliver JW King
RBIS Micklemin Grand Prix for Saxsonya JW ShCM  Saxby
BPIS Barmore Ginger Pop  Mainprize
BVIS Ch Rock The Boat for Gwynsias Parry

 

Minor Puppy Dog (4-1)

1st   Penwartha African Tempo with Hawksflight  Mackie
2nd  Bullypins Bossanova Llewellyn
3rd Minimann Clever Clogs Johnston

Puppy Dog (7-1)

1st   Barmore Ginger Pop Mainprize
2nd  Tubize Thomas Coch Smith
3rd Adurus Van Der Saar Von Chandera Gilbert Baker

Junior Dog (7-2)

1st   Telidor Time Lord Rusden
2nd  Hawksflight Guns N Roses at Gerenuk Nicholas
3rd Kilattle Will E Wot Not Gentle

Maiden Dog (4)

1st   Telidor Time Lord Rusden
2nd  Adurus Van Der Saar Von Chandera Gilbert Baker
3rd Nelleesh The Prince Kennedy

Novice Dog (5)

1st   Telidor Time Lord Rusden
2nd  Hawksflight Guns N Roses at Gerenuk Nicholas
3rd Adurus Van Der Saar Von Chandera Gilbert Baker

Graduate Dog (6)

1st   Borneways Pomme Noir  Colborne-Baber
2nd  Vardenais Moon Ballard JW Parker
3rd Impala Johnny Angel Burns

Post Grad Dog (9)

1st   Vardenais Moon Ballard JW Parker
2nd  Jennyfield Ferrari Red with Saxsonya Saxby
3rd Adurus Achtung Baby at Myminpin  Stigwood

Limit Dog (15)

1st   Karibaen Stryker  Rose
2nd  Vardenais Alfie Moon of Mandolais Whetter
3rd Bellpins Wear The Fox Hat at Dimogen Gentle

Open Dog (14)

1st   Micklemin Grand Prix for Saxsonya JW ShCM  Saxby
2nd  Ch Hawksflight All Fired Up at Impala Burns
3rd Ch Jaycroft Classic Design Spence

Veteran Dog (8)

1st   Ch Rock The Boat for Gwynsias Parry
2nd  Darusmar Hurricane Cody/Herbert
3rd Lizanthe La Cucaracha at Nelleesh Kennedy

Stud Dog (4-3)

1st   Ch Rock The Boat for Gwynsias Parry
2nd  Ch Telidor In Tempo with Hawksflight Mackie/Kelland
3rd Allanbru Festive Fun Allan

Minor Puppy Bitch (8)

1st   Minimann Cream of Ulster at Krieger McIlroy Stacey
2nd  Kilmuir Rear Admirable McLean
3rd Penwartha Out of Africa Rusden

Puppy Bitch (7)

1st   Adurus Ultra Vixen King
2nd  Crebanna Crossing Over to Kilmuir McLean
3rd Nelleesh The Baroness Wood

Junior Bitch (12)

1st   Keljantzi’s Lucky Pin for Catamyrann  Hewitt
2nd  Kartmel Nuno Gomez at Myminpin Stigwood
3rd Micklemin Mystic Red Night at Polmadann Pollard

Maiden Bitch (7-4)

1st   Minimann Cream of Ulster at Krieger McIlroy Stacey
2nd  Adurus Ultra Vixen King
3rd Penwartha Out of Africa Rusden

Novice Bitch (3-1)

1st   Minimann Cream of Ulster at Krieger McIlroy Stacey
2nd  Nelleesh The Baroness Wood
3rd

Graduate Bitch (3)

1st   Tubize Shanghai Lil Smith
2nd  Barnfall Bantam Banshee  Gullon
3rd Torilea Vanity Fair at Nightwoodoak Knight

Post Grad Bitch (6-2)

1st   Vardenais Vanilla Moon at Mandolais Whetter
2nd  Allanbru Miss Tutti Frutti Allan
3rd Ursakyrie Thumbelina by Benachitti  Whittaker

Limit Bitch (14)

1st   Keljantzi’s Lily The Pin Wilkinson
2nd  Keljantzi’s Lucky Pin for Catamyrann Hewitt
3rd Kartmel Nuno Gomez at Myminpin Stigwood

Open Bitch (9-2)

1st   Ch Adurus Stand and Deliver JW  King
2nd  Ch Exquisite Elfreda at Stenoir  Black
3rd Allanbru Very Vivacious Allan

Veteran Bitch (9)

1st   Dimogen The Debutante Gentle
2nd  Allanbru Velocity Vroom Allan
3rd Ir Ch Quicksilver Microspice  Gullon

Brood Bitch (5)

1st   Allanbru Velocity Vroom Allan
2nd  Darusmar Double Trouble for Nelleesh Kennedy
3rd Ch Vardenais Catcha Moonbeam Whetter

Brace (3)
1st      Wilkinsons
2nd     Whetters
3rd      Hewitts

Progeny (3-1)

1st   Ch Telidor In Tempo with Hawksflight Mackie/Kelland
2nd  Allanbru Velocity Vroom  Allan
3rd

Miniature Pinscher Club Championship Show Results 2004

 

Judge – Miss Mandy Burns (Impala)

DCC       Ch Hillspan Lone Ranger                          Smith-Wilson
RDCC     Vardenais Alfie Moon                              Whetter
BCC       Ch Ardurus Stand and Deliver JW             King
RBCC     Hawksflight Love on Fire                         Mackie/Kelland
BIS         Ch Hillspan Lone Ranger                          Smith-Wilson
RBIS       Vardenais Alfie Moon                              Whetter
BPIS       Adurus Man O War                                  King
BVIS      Ch Tubize Turbo Tigra                              Smith

 

Minor Puppy Dog (3)
1st           Jaycroft Argeles                                        Ford
2nd         Wee Willie Winkie                                     Pearce/Percival
3rd          Jaycroft Royal cavalier                              Briggs/Elliott

Puppy Dog (8)
1st          Adurus Man O War                                    King
2nd        Torilea Nite Errant                                       Power
3rd         Galkerah Cracker Jack at Zakro                   Adamo

Junior Dog (12-1)
1st          Vardenais Alfie Moon                                 Whetter
2nd         Telidor Komplete Kaos                               Arthur
3rd         Vardenais Moon Ballard                               Parker

Maiden Dog (3)
1st          Adurus Man O War                                     King
2nd         Galkerah Cracker Jack at Zakro                    Adamo
3rd         Adurus Pinball Wizard at Myminpin              Stigwood

Novice Dog (4)
1st         Telidor Komplete Kaos                                  Arthur
2nd       Adurus Man O War                                        King
3rd         Galkerah Cracker Jack at Zakro                     Adamo

Graduate Dog (3)
1st         Vardenais Moon Ballard                                  Parker
2nd        Jaycroft Hideaway                                          Ford
3rd        Alcum Prince Charming at Yikasown               Purnell

Post Grad Dog (5)
1st        Adurus Achtung Baby at Myminpin                  Stigwood
2nd       Dobenar Babyface Nelson for Noiratan             Santoriello
3rd        Norleybank Flintstone                                      Barnes

Limit Dog (10-2)
1st        Valetta The Trojan                                            Johnson
2nd       Adurus Achtung Baby at Myminpin                  Stigwood
3rd        Palidew The Main Man for Kilmuir                   McLean

Open Dog (10)
1st       Ch Hillspan Lone Ranger                                   Smith-Wilson
2nd      Ch Telidor In Tempo with Hawksflight               Mackie/Kelland
3rd       Ch Jaycroft Classic Design                                Spence

Veteran Dog (13-2)
1st       Ch Tubize Del Boy                                            Rusden
2nd      Ch Vardenais Crescent Moon                            Coull
3rd      Ch/IrCh Kilmuir El Conquistador                        McLean

Stud Dog (4-3)
1st       Ch Jaycroft Classic Design                                 Spence

Minor Puppy Bitch (3-2)
1st       Jaycroft What A Stunner                                    Spence

Puppy Bitch (8-3)
1st       Bullypins Bali Bow                                             Llewellyn
2nd      Adurus Pininfarina at Ashdobpins                        Holman
3rd      Kilmuir Christmas Belle                                       Quinn

Junior Bitch (8-2)
1st       Vardenais Moon Glow JW                                   Coull
2nd      Adurus Pininfarina at Ashdobpins                         Holman
3rd      Telidor Kryptic Kaos                                            Rees

Maiden Bitch (3-1)
1st      Adurus Pininfarina at Ashdobpins                          Holman
2nd     Nelleesh The Duchess at Trenson                          Harrison

Novice Bitch (4-2)
1st      Adurus Pininfarina at Ashdobpins                          Holman
2nd     Telidor Kryptic Kaos                                             Rees

Graduate Bitch (6-1)
1st      Torilea Poetry in Motion at Rayjen                         Park
2nd     Angelina Ballerina at Hantreved                              Percival
3rd      Dimogen Posh Totty                                             Gentle

Post Grad Bitch (8-1)
1st      Crebanna Special Edition                                        McCartney
2nd     Vardenais Vanilla Moon                                          Whetter
3rd      Alcum Shady Lady at Hillspan                                Smith-Wilson

Limit Bitch (9-1)
1st      Hawksflight Love on Fire                                        Mackie/Kelland
2nd     Dimogen Raisina Riot                                             Gentle
3rd      Benachitti Dixy Chic at Junida                                 Blackwell

Open Bitch (9-2)
1st      Ch Adurus Stand and Deliver JW                              King
2nd     Ch Tubize Bumble Bee                                             Buffery
3rd      Ch Exquisite Elfreda at Stenoir                                 Black

Veteran Bitch (9-1)
1st      Ch Tubize Turbo Tigra                                             Smith
2nd     Dimogen The Debutante                                           Gentle
3rd     Ch Torpin Gypsy Girl                                               Langley

Brood Bitch (3-2)
1st      Ch Vardenais Catcha Moonbeam                              Whetter

Brace (7-5)
1st      Whetter
2nd     Ford

Progeny (3-3)