Blog Archives

Held on Sunday 20th November 2016

 

Held in Conjunction with South Wales Kennel Association Sunday 9th October 2016

 

Judge Mr Jeff Horswell (Drakesleat)

Best in Show Ch Trenson Flummadiddle

Reserve Best in Show Ch KataresMystery Delicious Vin Letty

Best Puppy in Show Tubize Hudson

Best Veteran in Show Ch Collypins Lickety Split

Results

Best Dog Ch Trenson Flummadiddle

Reserve Best Dog Tubize Hudson

Best Puppy Dog Tubize Hudson

Best Veteran Dog Ch Collypins Lickety Split

Minor Puppy Dog

1. Smiths Tubize Hudson

Puppy Dog 4

1. Smiths Tubize Hudson

2. King’s Estivals Opie Majik

3.Banton’s Darkiss Smokin Aces

4.Griffiths Rovilo’s Amazing Mr Fox at Amious

Junior Dog 3

1. Ironside#s Hawksflight if you dare

2.Parks Camalis Mr Magoo JW

3. Gentle’s Dimogen Colin the Legend

Special Yearling Dog 0

Post Graduate Dog 2

1. Thomas Nightstorm Happy

2. Eyles Vardenais C’et Moi

Limit Dog 3 (1)

1. Mackie Hawksflight he who dares

2. Dunn’s Valetta Best Man

Open Dog 9 (2)

1. Harrison’s Ch Trenson Flummadiddle

2. Koho Camalis Hot s Hell

3. Shepherd’s Shetopa Fire Burst JW ShCM

Res Collinson’s & Dare Collypins Viva le Rock

VHC Schneiders Rayjen Mince Pie

Veteran Dog 3

1. Collinson & Dare Ch Collypins Lickety Split JW ShCM

2. Shepherds Ch Shetopa King of Arabia JW Sh CM

3. Wilkinson’s Ch/Ir Ch Keljantzi’s Malachi Maximin JW ShCm

Best Bitch Ch KataresMystery Delicious Vin Letty

Reserve Best Bitch Bellpins Just a little lovin at jaegerson

Best Puppy Bitch Tubize Macy at Mandolais

Best Veteran Bitch Bullpins Bliss at Valetta

Minor Puppy Bitch 4 (1)

1. Whetter’s Tubize Macy at Mandolais

2. Santoriello & Skelton Tubize Manhattan by Pinicio

3. Allan Allanabru Prancing ‘n’ Prada

Puppy Bitch

1. Santoriello & Skelton Tubize Manhattan by Pinicio

2. Shepherd’s Shetopa Kiwi Crush

3. Allan Allanabru Prancing ‘n’ Prada

Junior Bitch 3

1. Wilkinson’s Jaycroft Jessie Jay with Keljantzi’s

2. Gentle’s Dimogen Queen of the Thames

3. Watts Estivals Koko Chanel

Special Yearling Bitch 2

1. Whetter’s Tubize Macy at Mandolais

2. Wilkinson’s Jaycroft Jessie Jay with Keljantzi’s

Post Graduate Bitch 2

1. Collinson’s and Dare’s Collypins Livin is Easy

2. Wilkinson’s Jaycroft Jessie Jay with Keljantzi’s

 Limit Bitch 5 (1)

1.Brown’s Shetopa Lemon Fizz

2. Coull’s Vardenais C’est Vrai

3. Dunn’s Collypins let it be me at Valetta

Res. James Schancho here I am at Jagerson

Open Bitch 9 (1)

1. Smith & Coull’s Ch Katare’s Mystery Delicious Vin Letty

2. James Bellpins Just a Little Lovin at Jagerson

3. Mcilroy Ch Kreiger’s Bubble Butt JW

Res Collinson & Dare’s Ch Collypins Tayla Maid JW ShCM

VHC Mackie & Lester’s Mightymights go get it for Hawksflight (imp can)

Veteran Bitch 5 (2)

1. Kiby’s Bullypins Bliss at Valetta

2. Kirby’s Kirbsea Happiness

3. Wilkinson’s Keljantzi’s Lily the Pin

Brace 3 (2)

1. Wilkinson

Ch Vardenais Crescent Moon Memorial Open Stakes 7 (4)

1. Wilkinson’s Jaycroft Jesssie Jay with Keljantzi’s

2. Park’s Camalis Mr Magoo

3.Watt’s Estivals koko chanel

Held in conjunction with Southern Counties

Judge Mr Rob Hitchcock (Bobitch)

Best in Show Trenson Flummadiddle

Reserve Best in Show Ch Valetta Big Deal JW

Best Puppy in Show Shetopa’s Kiwi Crush

Best Veteran in Show Ch Estival’s Airbourne Magic JW ShCM

southern-show-2015

13346422_584277468406638_6496235172103604838_n

Best in Show Trenson Flummadiddle

13346422_584277471739971_6792305258734447742_n

Best Puppy in Show Shetopa’s Kiwi Crush and Reserve Best Puppy in Show Camalis Mr Magoo

13346422_584277475073304_3107499245935735333_n

Best Veteran in Show Ch Estival’s Airbourne Magic JW ShCM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results

Best Dog  Trenson Flummadiddle
Reserve Best Dog Ch Valetta Big Deal JW
Best Puppy Dog Camalis Mr Magoo
Best Veteran Dog Ch Estival’s Airbourne Magic JW ShCM
Minor Puppy Dog 3

1. Park’s Camalis Mr Magoo

2. Forsythe’s Shetopa’s Golden Rays at Richpin

3.Warren’s From Russia with Love

Puppy Dog 2 (1)

1. Forsythe’s Shetopa’s Golden Rays at Richpin

Junior Dog 1

1. Harrison’s Trenson Flummadiddle

Special Yearling Dog 1

1. Eyles Vardenais C’est Moi

Post Graduate Dog 0

Limit Dog 3

1. Shepherd’s Shetopa Fire Burst JW

2. Dunn’s Valetta Best Man

3. Ward’s Estival’s Tiny Tempah JW

Open Dog 4

1. Dunn’s CH Valetta Big Deal JW

2. Santoriello & Skelton CH Pinicio Jelly Beanie JW Sh CM

3. Collinson & Dare’s Collypins Viva Le Rock

Res Kono’s Camalis Hot as Hell

Veteran Dog 2

1. Watts Ch Estivals Airbourne Magic JW Sh CM

2. Shepherds Ch Shetopa King of Arabia JW Sh CM

Best Bitch Ch Collypins Tayla Maid JW Sh CM
Reserve Best Bitch Collypins Livin is Easy
Best Puppy Bitch Shetopa Kiwi Crush
Best Veteran Bitch Bullypins Bliss at Valetta

Minor Puppy Bitch 3

1. Shepherds Shetopa Fire Bust JW

2. Ward’s Estivals I Kandy

3. Warren’s Diamonds are forever

Puppy Bitch 1

1. Watts Estivals Koko Chanel

Junior Bitch 1

1. James Schancho Here I am at Jagerson

Special Yearling Bitch 3 (1)

1. King’s Adurus Pursuit of Love

2. Dunn’s Collypins Let it be me at Valetta

Post Graduate Bitch 1

1. Collyinson’s and Dare’s Collypins Livin is Easy

Limit Bitch 5

1. Brown’s Shetopa Lemon Fizz

2. Coull’s Vardenais C’est Vrai

3. Holman’s Adurus Kiss me Kate

Res. King’s Adurus Meteora

VHC Dunn’s Valetta Born Free

Open Bitch 4 (3)

1. Collypins Tayla Maid JW Sh CM

Veteran Bitch 4 (2)

1. Kirby’s Bullypins Bliss at Valetta

2. Benton-Taylor’s Borneways Caterbury Tail of Sansarc

Brace 3 (1)

1. Watts

2. Ward

Tubize Tackeri of Bourneways Memorial Open Stakes 5 (1)

1. Watts Ch Estivals Airbourne Magic JW Sh CM

2. Brown’s Shetopa Lemon Fizz

3. Watts Estivals Koko Chanel

4. Ward’s Estival’s Tiny Tempah JW

 

 

 

 

Held on Sunday 22nd November 2015

Judge Mr Lee Cox (Vanitonia)

Best in Show Ch Pinicio Jelly Beanie JW Sh CM

Reserve Best in Show Ch Vardenais Snow Fairy

Best Puppy in Show Trenson Flummadiddle

Best Veteran in Show Ch / Ir Ch Keljantzi’s Malachi Maximin

Results

Best Dog Ch Pinicio Jelly Beanie JW Sh CM

Reserve Best Dog Trenson Flummadiddle

Best Puppy Dog Trenson Flummadiddle

Best Veteran Dog Ch / Ir Ch Keljantzi’s Malachi Maximin

Minor Puppy Dog 2

1. Harrisons Trenson Flummadiddle

2. Mclean’s Kilmuir Calico Jack

Puppy Dog 1

1. Mclean’s Kilmuir Calico Jack

Junior Dog 2 (1)

1. Goff’s Hufflepin Peas N Carrots

Special Yearling Dog 2

1. Westerman’s Jackwest Mitch Abernathy

2. Goff’s Hufflepin Peas N Carrots

Post Graduate Dog 3

1. French’s Wolfberg Riders on the Storm

2. Gentle’s Dimogen Looking Reem

3. Harper Alcum Pressure Drop

Limit Dog 4 (2)

1. Gentle’s Dimogen Stuart Do Good

2. Harper Alcum Pressure Drop

Open Dog 5 (1)

1. Santoriello & Skelton Ch Pinicio Jelly Beanie JW Sh CM

2. Gentle’s Dimogen Captain Jack

3. Mitchell’s Kilmuir Kamerousky Mit Alcum

Res. Wilkinson’s Keljntzi’s Quite Quackers JW Sh CM

Veteran Dog 3 (1)

1. Wilkinson’s Ch/Ir Ch Keljantzi’s Malachi Maximin JW ShCM

2. French & Store’s Keljantzi’s Orinspiring

Best Bitch Ch Vardenais Snow Fairy

Reserve Best Bitch Katare’s Mystery Delicious Vinletty (imp Swe)

Best Puppy Bitch Katare’s Mystery Delicious Vinletty (imp Swe)

Best Veteran Bitch Nellesh the Dutchess at Trenson

Minor Puppy Bitch 4 (2)

1. Smith & Coull Katare’s Mystery Delicious Vinletty (imp Swe)

2. Wilkinson’s Jaycroft Jessie Jay with Keljantzi’s

Puppy Bitch 1

1. Smith & Coull Katare’s Mystery Delicious Vinletty (imp Swe)

Junior Bitch 3 (1)

1. Coull’s Vardenais C’est Vrai

2. McLean Alcum Candy Pops into Kilmuir

Special Yearling Bitch 2

1. Gentle’s Dimogen’s Keyhole Kate

2. McLean Alcum Candy Pops into Kilmuir

Post Graduate Bitch 5 (2)

1. Mitchell’s Alcum Hic Up

2. Smith’s Tubize Erica

3. Westeman’s Carive Rita Queen of Speed

Limit Bitch 6 (3)

1. Wilkinson’s Keljantzi’s Truly Scrumshus

2. Smith’s Tubize Erica

3. Mitchell’s Alcum Black Russian

Open Bitch 5 (2)

1. Coull’s Ch Vardenais Snow Fairy

2. French’s Ch Keljantzi’s Quixk Asa Flash

3. Mitchell’s Almost and Aussie at Alcum

Veteran Bitch 2 (1)

1. Harrison’s Nelleesh the Dutchess

Brace 5 (2)

1. Wilkinson

2. Mitchell

3. French

Memorial Open Stakes 5 (1)

1. Smith & Coull Katare’s Mystery Delicious Vinletty (imp Swe)

2. Wilkinson’s Jaycroft Jessie Jay with Keljantzi’s

3. Westerman’s Jackwest Mitch Abernathy

4. Goff’s Hufflepin Peas N Carrots

 

 

 

 

Held in conjunction with South Wales Kennel Association

Judge Mrs Cindy Collinson (Collypins)

Best In Show  Ch Vardenais Snow Fairy

Reserve Best in Show Ch Kreiger Whoop De Do Shcm JW

Best Puppy in Show Trenson Flummadiddle

Best Veteran in Show Ch Estivals Airbourne Magic JW ShCM

12087423_10207699145505565_2083153875_n

Best in Show – Ch Vardenais Snow Fairy

12067245_10207699147545616_769688911_n

Reserve Best in show – CH Kreiger Whoop De Do JW ShCM

 

20151023_163624

Best Puppy in show – Trenson Flummadiddle

12053091_10207699152225733_1132300941_n

Best Veteran in Show – Ch Estivals Airbourne Magic JW ShCM

Results

Best Dog Ch Kreiger Whoop De Do Shcm JW

Reserve Best Dog Trenson Flummadiddle

Best Puppy Dog Trenson Flummadiddle

Minor Puppy Dog 1

1st Harrison’s Trenson Flummadiddle

Puppy Dog 1 (1)

Junior Dog 1

1st Eyles’ Vardenais C’est Moi

Special Yearling Dog 3 (1)

1st Thomas Nightstorm Happy

2nd Shepherd’s Shetopa Fire Burst

Post Graduate Dog 2

1st Shepherd’s Shetopa Fire Burst

2nd Ward’s Estivals Tiny Tempa

Limit Dog 4

1st Johnson Valetta Best Man

2nd Burn’s Vardenais S’no Angel at impala

3rd Monk’s and Black Jennyfield Black Jack at Oleria

Res French’s Wolfberg Riders on the storm

Open Dog 6 (1)

1st Bisland Ch Kreiger Whoop De Doo JW ShCM

2nd Shepherd’s Ch Shetopa King of Arabia JW Sh CM

3rd Schneiders Rayjen Mince Pie

Res Gentle’s Dimogen Captain Jack

VHC Dunn’s Impala Neat as Pie at Valetta

Veteran Dog 3 (1)

1st Watt’s Ch Estivals Airbourne Magic JW ShCM

Best Bitch  Ch Vardenais Snow Fairy

Reserve Best Bitch Hawksflight Lookin Hot

Best Puppy Bitch Schanho Here I am at Jagerson

Minor Puppy Bitch 3

1st James Schanho Here I am at Jagerson

2nd Gullon’s Barnfall Fabulous Fudge

3rd Park’s Trenson Easteregg via Rayjen

Puppy Bitch 3 (1)

1st Park’s Trenson Easteregg via Rayjen

2nd Gullon’s Barnfall Favourite Flower

Junior Bitch 3

1st Brown’s Shetopa Lemon Fizz

2nd Coull’s Vardenais C’est Vrai

3rd Gentle’s Dimogen Keyhole Kate

Special Yearling Bitch 1

1st Brown’s Shetopa Lemon Fizz

Post Graduate Bitch 3

1st Smith’s Tubize Erica

2nd Dunn’s Valetta Bossy Boots

3rd Whetter’s Bellpins Beyoncé at Mandolais

Limit Bitch 6 (2)

1st Mcilroy – Stracey Kreiger Bubble Butt

2nd James Bellpins Just a little loving at Jagerson

3rd Mackie& Collins Petaz Louisiana to Hawksflight

Res Dunns Valetta Born Free

Open Bitch 9 (4)

1st Coull’s Ch Vardenais Snow Fairy

2nd Edwards & Mackie Hawksflight Lookin Hot

3rd Coull’s Ch Vardenais Moon Chime

Res French’s Ch Keljantzi’s Quick Asa Flash

VHC Kirkby’s Kirbsea Happiness

Veteran Bitch 3

1st Bisland’s Ch Kreigers Ohh La La

2nd Dunn’s Bullypins Bliss at Valetta

3rd Pllard’s Polmadann minipinamy

Brace 2 (1)

1st French

Stakes 8 (5)

1st Watt’s Ch Estivals Airbourne Magic JW ShCM

2nd Johnston Valetta Best Man

3rd French’s Wolfberg Riders on the Storm

Held in conjunction with Southern Counties

Judge Mrs Linda Benton-Taylor (Sansarc)

Best In Show Ch Collypins Lickety Split ShCM 

Reserve Best in Show Valetta Best Man

Best Puppy in Show Adurus Love in the Mist with Jaycroft

Best Veteran in Show Ch Estivals Airbourne Magic JW ShCM

 

Results

Best Dog

Reserve Best Dog

Best Puppy Dog

Minor Puppy Dog

Puppy Dog

Junior Dog

Special Yearling Dog

Post Graduate Dog

Limit Dog

Open Dog

Veteran Dog

Best Bitch

Reserve Best Bitch

Best Puppy Bitch

Minor Puppy Bitch

Puppy Bitch

Junior Bitch

Special Yearling Bitch

Post Graduate Bitch

Limit Bitch

Open Bitch

Veteran Bitch

Brace 2

1st Colborne – Baber

2nd – Shepherds

Stakes

Held on Sunday 23rd November 2014

Judge Mr Stuart Payne

Best In Show Estivals Tinchy Strider JW ShCM

Reserve Best in Show Ch Polmadann in Top Gear to Saxsonya JW ShCM

Best Puppy in Show Estivals Miss Dynanmite at Bobitch

Best Veteran in Show Ch/Ir Ch Keljantzi’s Malachi Maximin Jw ShCM

 Critique The Miniature Pinscher Club Northern Open Show 2014

AWAITING PICTURE

Results

Best Dog Estivals Tinchy Strider JW ShCM

Reserve Best Dog Ch Polmadann in Top Gear to Saxsonya JW ShCM

Best Puppy Dog Shetopa Fire Burst

Minor Puppy Dog 2

1st Shephers’s Shetopa Fire Burst

2nd Westerman’s Jackwest Mitch Abernathy

Puppy Dog 5 (2)

1st Westerman’s Jackwest Mitch Abernathy

2nd Mitchell’s Alcum Rah Rah Rasputin

3rd Mason’s Rosie’s Pastel Prince

Junior Dog 3 (1)

1st Monk & Drabbles’ Jennyfield Black Jack at Olearia

2nd French’s Wolfberg Light My Fire

Special Yearling Dog 2 (1)

1st French’s Wolfberg Riders on the Storm

Post Graduate Dog 4 (2)

1st Saxby Norleybank Revamped for Saxsonya

2nd Harper Alcum Pressure Drop

Limit Dog 4

1st Hitchcock’s Estivals on a Mission to Bobitch ShCm

2nd Iverson’s Carive Alfie Moon

3rd Mclean McLean’s Kilmuir Kirill

Res Housden’s Kilmuir Kirillovich among Galkerah

Open Dog 6 (2)

1st Hitchcock’s Estivals Tinchy Strider at Bobitch JW ShCM

2nd Saxby’s Ch Polmadann in Top Gear to Saxsonya JW ShCM

3rd Santoriello & Skelton Ch Pinicio Jelly Beanie JW Shcm

Res Shepherd Ch Shetopa King of Arabia JW ShCM

Veteran Dog 4 (2)

1st Ch/Ir Ch Keljantzi’s Malachi Maximin JW ShCM

2nd French & Storey’s Keljantzi’s Orinspiring

Best Bitch Ch Carive Elizabeth Swan JW ShCm

Reserve Best Bitch Estivals Miss Dynamite at Bobitch

Best Puppy Bitch Estivals Miss Dynamite at Bobitch

Minor Puppy Bitch 3

1st Downes Bamtybo Arya of Winterfell fro Rovilo

2nd Gray Knottfar Coco Chanel

3rd Mitchell’s Dimogne Minnie the Minx

Puppy Bitch 4

1st Estivals Miss Dynamite at Bobitch

2nd Mitchell Alcum Black Russian

3rd Gray Knottfar Coco Chanel

Res Mclean’s Kilmuir Call that Jazz

Junior Bitch 8 (3)

1st Estivals Miss Dynamite at Bobitch

2nd Housden’s Galkerah Where’s Jazz

3rd Downes Keljantzi’s Willow the Wisp for Rovilo

Res Iverson’s Carive Treacle Moon

VHC Mclean’s Kilmuir Call that Jazz

Special Yearling Bitch 6

1st Estivals Miss Dynamite at Bobitch

2nd Shepherd’s Shetopa Queen of Patagonia

3rd Hind Vickstock One to Chill With

Res Iverson’s Carive Treacle Moon

VHC Mclean’s Kilmuir Call that Jazz

Post Graduate Bitch 3

1st Window Mapekim Martha Washington

2nd Goff Jessy Jay

3rd Iverson’s Carive Treacle Moon

Limit Bitch 7 (3)

1st Mitchells’ Alcum Back to Black

2nd Pollard Polmadann Minipinamy

3rd Goff Jessy Jay

Res Chapman’s Vickstock Love Parade JW ShCM

Open Bitch 9 (2)

1st Iverson’s Ch Carive Elizabeth Swan JW ShCM

2nd Santoriello Pinicio Jelly Tot

3rd Iverson’s Carive Polly Pocket JW ShCM

Res Shepherd;s Hawksflights Paint the Sky of Shetopa JW

VHC French’s Ch Keljantzi’s Quick Asa Flash

Veteran Bitch 3 (3)

Brace 5 (1)

1st Wilkinson

2nd Iverson

3rd Mitchell

Res French

Stakes 4

1st Goff Jessy Jay

2nd Hind Vickstock One to Chill With

3rd Chapman’s Vickstock Love Parade JW ShCM

Res Goff’s Dobenar Padamay

Held on Friday 10th October 2014 in conjunction with South Wales Kennel Association Championship Show

Judge Mr Derfel Owen

Best In Show Hawksflight Looking Hot

Reserve Best in Show Ch Collypins Lickety Split JW ShCM

Best Puppy in Show Estivals Tiny Tempah

Best Veteran in Show Ch Impala follow the sun to Hillspan

10339230_10204943626339308_8694289544186436246_o

From Left to Right Best Veteran in Show Burn’s Ch Impala Follow the Sun to Hillspan Best in Show Edwards & Mackie Hawksflight Looking Hot Judge Mr Derfel Owen Reserve Best In Show Ch Collypins Licket Split JW ShCM Best Puppy in Show Ward’s Estivals Tiny Tempah

Results

Best Dog Ch Collypins Lickety Split JW ShCM (collinson & dare)

Reserve Best Dog Valetta Big Deal (Dunn)

Best Puppy Dog Estivals Tiny Tempah (Ward)

Minor Puppy Dog 2

1st Estivals Tiny Tempah (Ward)

2nd Kreiger’s Mister Boombastic (Galbraith)

Puppy Dog 0

Junior Dog 3

1st Valetta Big Deal (Dunn)

2nd Jobanker Mischief Maker (Brookes)

3rdValetta Best Man (Johnson)

Special Yearling Dog 2

1st Rayjen Mince Pie (Schneider)

2nd Wolfberg Riders on the Storm (French)

Post Graduate Dog 1

1st Darkiss Rebel Rouser (Banton)

Limit Dog 4 (2)

1st Vardenais S’no Angel at Impala (Burns)

2nd Hawksflight Painted Pony for Kisimull (Stark)

Open Dog 4 (1)

1st Ch Collypins Lickety Split JW ShCM (collinson & dare)

2nd Ch Shetopa King of Arabia JW ShCM (Shepherd)

3rd Kreiger’s Whizz Kid with Darkiss (Banton & Mcilroy Stracey)

Veteran Dog 2 (1)

1st Keljantzis Orinspiring (French & Storey)

Best Bitch Hawksflight Looking Hot (Edwards & Mackie)

Reserve Best Bitch Hawksflight Paint the Sky of Shetopa JW (Shepherd)

Best Puppy Bitch Estivals Miss Dynamite at Bobitch (Hitchcock & Watts)

Minor Puppy Bitch 2

1st Estivals Miss Dynamite at Bobitch (Hitchcock & Watts)

2nd Krieger’s Bubble Butt (Mcilroy Stracey)

Puppy Bitch 2

1st Estivals Miss Dynamite at Bobitch (Hitchcock & Watts)

2nd Keljantzi’s Willow the Wisp for Rovilo (Downes)

Junior Bitch 3

1st Valetta Bossy Boots (Dunn)

2nd Hawksflight Forever Viva at Impala (Burns)

3rd Shetopa Queen of Patagonian (Shepherd)

Special Yearling Bitch 2 (1)

1st Darkiss Causin Chaos (Banton & Ball)

Post Graduate Bitch 1

1st Valetta Born Free (Dunn)

Limit Bitch 4 (1)

1st Hawksflight Looking Hot (Edwards & Mackie)

2nd Shetopa Princess Jasmine at Charmis (Selby)

3rd Bellpins Beyoncé at Mandolais (whetter)

Open Bitch 10 (4)

1st Hawksflight Paint the Sky of Shetopa JW (Shepherd)

2nd Collypins Tayla Maid JW SHCM (Collinson & Dare)

3rd Pinicio Jelly Tot (Santoriello)

Res Kreiger’s Sweet Savana of Darkiss (Banton)

VHC Ch Keljantzi’s Quick Asa Flash (French)

Veteran Bitch 2

1st Ch Impala Follow the sun to Hillspan

2nd Bullpins Bliss at Valetta

Held on Saturday 31st May 2014 in conjunction with Southern Counties Canine Association

Judge Mr Peter Young (Lotsmoor)

Best In Show Ch Vardenais Snow Fairy

Reserve Best in Show Hawksflight Painted Pony For Kisimull

076

Best in show (R) Miss A A Coull Ch Vardenais Snow Fairy Reserve Best in Show(L) Miss D Stark Hawksflight Painted Pony For Kisimull

Best Puppy in Show Petaz Arizona

Reserve Best Puppy in Show Petaz Louisiana to Hawksflight

072

Best Puppy in Show(L) Miss J Baldwin & Miss V Cox’s Petaz Arizona Reserve Best Puppy in Show (R) Miss N Mackie & Miss L Collins Petaz Louisiana to Hawksflight

Best Veteran in Show Ch Sanzinia Tonto for Hillspan JW

081

Best Veteran in Show Mrs J Smith-Wilson ‘s Ch Sanzinia Tonto for Hillspan JW

Results

Minor Puppy Dog

Puppy Dog

Junior Dog

Special Yearling Dog Post Graduate Dog Limit Dog Open Dog Veteran Dog  Minor Puppy Bitch Puppy Bitch Junior Bitch Special Yearling Bitch Post Graduate Bitch Limit Bitch Open Bitch Veteran Bitch

Held on Sunday 17th November 2013

Judge Mr Albert Easdon (Yakee)

 

Best In Show Kilmuir Kamaka in Zonat

Reserve Best in Show Ch Catamyranmn Pieces of Eight

Best Puppy in Show Vickstock One to Chill With

Best Veteran in Show Ch Catamyranmn Pieces of Eight

IMG_0743[1]

From L to R Best Puppy in Show Hind’s Vickstock one to Chill ,Best in Show Haggart’s Kilmuir Kamaka in Zonat Judge Mr A Easdon Best Veteran Hewitt’s Ch Catamyrann Pieces of Eight

Results

Best Dog  – Ch Catamyrann Pieces of Eight

Res Best Dog – Galkerah Raphael

Best Puppy Dog –  Kilmuir Kirillovich among Galkerah

Best Bitch – Kilmuir Kamaka in Zonat

Res Best Bitch — Vickstock one to Chill with

Best Puppy Bitch – Vickstock one to Chill with

Minor Puppy Dog 3(1)

1. Mitchell’s Alcum Pressure Drop

2. King’s Adurus Playboy

Puppy Dog 2

1. Housden’s Kilmuir Kirillovich among Galkerah

3. Mitchell’s Kilmuir Kamerousky mit Alcum

Junior Dog 0

NO ENTRIES

Yearling Dog 2 (1)

1.Iverson’s Carive William Turner

Maiden Dog 2 (1)

1. Iverson’s Carive William Turner

Novice Dog (3)

1. Iverson’s Carive William Turner

2. Housden’s Kilmuir Kirillovich among Galkerah

Graduate Dog 1

1. Saxby’s Norleybank Revamped for Saxaonya

Post Graduate Dog 2

1.  Hitchcock’s Estivals on a Mission to Bobitch

2. Saxby’s Jennyfield First to Finnish to Saxsonya

Limit Dog 2 (1)

1. Housden’s Galkerah Raphael

Open Dog 8. (1)

1. Hewitt’s Ch Catamyrann Pieces of Eight

2. Hitchcock’s Estival’s Tinchy Strider at Bobitch JW Sh CM

3. Saxby’s Ch Polmadann in Top Gear to Saxsonya JW Sh CM

Res. McLean’s Ch Kuri Kuri with Kilmuir

VHC. Ch Hawksflight Sealed Wiv a Kiss

Veteran Dog 5

1. Hewitt’s Ch Catamyrann Pieces of Eight

2. Wilkinson’s Ch Ir Ch Keljantzi’s Malachi Maximin JW Sh CM

3. Saxby’s Ch Jennyfield Team Mc Claren with Saxsonya Sh CM

Res. McLean’s Ch Jaycroft Classic Design

VHC. Purnell’s Barney Ma Deer at Yikasown

Minor Puppy Bitch 4 (1)

1. Hind’s Vickstock one to Chill with

2. Holman’s Adurus Kiss me Kate

3. Hitchcock’s Trenson Miss Marple at Bobitch

Puppy Bitch 1

1. Hind’s Vickstock one to Chill with

Junior Bitch 3

1. Wilkinson’s Keljantzi’s Truly Scrumshus

2. Mitchell’s Alcum Back to Black

3. Hewitt’s Catamyrann Pink

Yearling Bitch 6 (1)

1. Wilkinson’s Keljantzi’s Truly Scrumshus

2. Iverson’s Carive Elizabeth Swan

3. Goff’s Jessy Jay

Res. Mclean’s Kilmuir Castana de Agua

VHC. Hewitt’s Catamyrann Pink

Maiden Bitch 4 (1)

1. Hind’s Vickstock one to Chill with

2. Holman’s Adurus Kiss me Kate

3. Hewitt’s Catamyrann Pink

Novice Bitch 4 (1)

1. Hind’s Vickstock one to Chill with

2. Holman’s Adurus Kiss me Kate

3. Hewitt’s Catamyrann Pink

Graduate Bitch 1

1. Holman’s Ashdobpins Sea the Stars

Post Graduate Bitch 4

1. Iverson’s Norleyback Miss Tickle

2. Gof’f’s Jessy Jay

3. Holman’s Ashdobpins Sea the Stars

4. Smith’s Tubize Erica

Limit Bitch 4 (1)

1. Chapman’s Vickstock Love parade JW ShCm

2. Mitchell’s Almost and Aussie at Alcum

3. Pollard’s Polmadann Minipinamy

4. Wilkinson’s Keljantzi’s Sunday’s Child JW

Open Bitch 7

1. Haggart’s Kilmuir Kamaka in Zonat

2. Hewitt’s Catamyrann Black Pearl

3. French’s Keljantzi’s Quick Asa Flash

Res. Smith’s Ch Tubize Kathy’s Kisses

VHC.Goff’s Jessy Jay

Veteran Bitch 5

1. Hewitt’s Keljantzi’s Mimi Magic for Catamyrann

2. King’s Ch Adurus Ultra Vixen

3. Hewitt’s Ch Keljantzi’s Lucky Pin for Catamyrann

Res. Hewitt’s Allanabru Vi Vava Vroom for Catamyrann

VHC. McLean’s Kilmuir Caramel Cookie at Palidew