Blog Archives

Held on Saturday 31st May 2014 in conjunction with Southern Counties Canine Association

Judge Mr Peter Young (Lotsmoor)

Best In Show Ch Vardenais Snow Fairy

Reserve Best in Show Hawksflight Painted Pony For Kisimull

076

Best in show (R) Miss A A Coull Ch Vardenais Snow Fairy Reserve Best in Show(L) Miss D Stark Hawksflight Painted Pony For Kisimull

Best Puppy in Show Petaz Arizona

Reserve Best Puppy in Show Petaz Louisiana to Hawksflight

072

Best Puppy in Show(L) Miss J Baldwin & Miss V Cox’s Petaz Arizona Reserve Best Puppy in Show (R) Miss N Mackie & Miss L Collins Petaz Louisiana to Hawksflight

Best Veteran in Show Ch Sanzinia Tonto for Hillspan JW

081

Best Veteran in Show Mrs J Smith-Wilson ‘s Ch Sanzinia Tonto for Hillspan JW

Results

Minor Puppy Dog

Puppy Dog

Junior Dog

Special Yearling Dog Post Graduate Dog Limit Dog Open Dog Veteran Dog  Minor Puppy Bitch Puppy Bitch Junior Bitch Special Yearling Bitch Post Graduate Bitch Limit Bitch Open Bitch Veteran Bitch

Held on Sunday 17th November 2013

Judge Mr Albert Easdon (Yakee)

 

Best In Show Kilmuir Kamaka in Zonat

Reserve Best in Show Ch Catamyranmn Pieces of Eight

Best Puppy in Show Vickstock One to Chill With

Best Veteran in Show Ch Catamyranmn Pieces of Eight

IMG_0743[1]

From L to R Best Puppy in Show Hind’s Vickstock one to Chill ,Best in Show Haggart’s Kilmuir Kamaka in Zonat Judge Mr A Easdon Best Veteran Hewitt’s Ch Catamyrann Pieces of Eight

Results

Best Dog  – Ch Catamyrann Pieces of Eight

Res Best Dog – Galkerah Raphael

Best Puppy Dog –  Kilmuir Kirillovich among Galkerah

Best Bitch – Kilmuir Kamaka in Zonat

Res Best Bitch — Vickstock one to Chill with

Best Puppy Bitch – Vickstock one to Chill with

Minor Puppy Dog 3(1)

1. Mitchell’s Alcum Pressure Drop

2. King’s Adurus Playboy

Puppy Dog 2

1. Housden’s Kilmuir Kirillovich among Galkerah

3. Mitchell’s Kilmuir Kamerousky mit Alcum

Junior Dog 0

NO ENTRIES

Yearling Dog 2 (1)

1.Iverson’s Carive William Turner

Maiden Dog 2 (1)

1. Iverson’s Carive William Turner

Novice Dog (3)

1. Iverson’s Carive William Turner

2. Housden’s Kilmuir Kirillovich among Galkerah

Graduate Dog 1

1. Saxby’s Norleybank Revamped for Saxaonya

Post Graduate Dog 2

1.  Hitchcock’s Estivals on a Mission to Bobitch

2. Saxby’s Jennyfield First to Finnish to Saxsonya

Limit Dog 2 (1)

1. Housden’s Galkerah Raphael

Open Dog 8. (1)

1. Hewitt’s Ch Catamyrann Pieces of Eight

2. Hitchcock’s Estival’s Tinchy Strider at Bobitch JW Sh CM

3. Saxby’s Ch Polmadann in Top Gear to Saxsonya JW Sh CM

Res. McLean’s Ch Kuri Kuri with Kilmuir

VHC. Ch Hawksflight Sealed Wiv a Kiss

Veteran Dog 5

1. Hewitt’s Ch Catamyrann Pieces of Eight

2. Wilkinson’s Ch Ir Ch Keljantzi’s Malachi Maximin JW Sh CM

3. Saxby’s Ch Jennyfield Team Mc Claren with Saxsonya Sh CM

Res. McLean’s Ch Jaycroft Classic Design

VHC. Purnell’s Barney Ma Deer at Yikasown

Minor Puppy Bitch 4 (1)

1. Hind’s Vickstock one to Chill with

2. Holman’s Adurus Kiss me Kate

3. Hitchcock’s Trenson Miss Marple at Bobitch

Puppy Bitch 1

1. Hind’s Vickstock one to Chill with

Junior Bitch 3

1. Wilkinson’s Keljantzi’s Truly Scrumshus

2. Mitchell’s Alcum Back to Black

3. Hewitt’s Catamyrann Pink

Yearling Bitch 6 (1)

1. Wilkinson’s Keljantzi’s Truly Scrumshus

2. Iverson’s Carive Elizabeth Swan

3. Goff’s Jessy Jay

Res. Mclean’s Kilmuir Castana de Agua

VHC. Hewitt’s Catamyrann Pink

Maiden Bitch 4 (1)

1. Hind’s Vickstock one to Chill with

2. Holman’s Adurus Kiss me Kate

3. Hewitt’s Catamyrann Pink

Novice Bitch 4 (1)

1. Hind’s Vickstock one to Chill with

2. Holman’s Adurus Kiss me Kate

3. Hewitt’s Catamyrann Pink

Graduate Bitch 1

1. Holman’s Ashdobpins Sea the Stars

Post Graduate Bitch 4

1. Iverson’s Norleyback Miss Tickle

2. Gof’f’s Jessy Jay

3. Holman’s Ashdobpins Sea the Stars

4. Smith’s Tubize Erica

Limit Bitch 4 (1)

1. Chapman’s Vickstock Love parade JW ShCm

2. Mitchell’s Almost and Aussie at Alcum

3. Pollard’s Polmadann Minipinamy

4. Wilkinson’s Keljantzi’s Sunday’s Child JW

Open Bitch 7

1. Haggart’s Kilmuir Kamaka in Zonat

2. Hewitt’s Catamyrann Black Pearl

3. French’s Keljantzi’s Quick Asa Flash

Res. Smith’s Ch Tubize Kathy’s Kisses

VHC.Goff’s Jessy Jay

Veteran Bitch 5

1. Hewitt’s Keljantzi’s Mimi Magic for Catamyrann

2. King’s Ch Adurus Ultra Vixen

3. Hewitt’s Ch Keljantzi’s Lucky Pin for Catamyrann

Res. Hewitt’s Allanabru Vi Vava Vroom for Catamyrann

VHC. McLean’s Kilmuir Caramel Cookie at Palidew

Held on Sunday 13th October 2013 in conjunction with South Wales Kennel Association Championship Show

 

Judge Mrs Bett Eyles (Hunviz)

 

Best In Show Ch Collypins Lickety Split ShCM

Reserve Best in Show Hawksflight Paint the Sky of Shetopa JW

Best Puppy in Show Shetopa Princess Jasmine at Charmist

Best Veteran in Show Vardenais Alfie Moon of Mandolais

IMG_8260

Best in show Ch Collypins Lickety Split ShCM Reserve Best in Show Hawksflight Paint the Sky of Shetopa JW with our Judge Mrs B Eyles

Results

Minor Puppy Dog 1

1. Dimogen Stuart Do Good (Gentle)

Puppy Dog 2

1. Darkiss Rebel Rouser (Banton)

2. Rayjen Mince Pie ((Schneider)

Junior Dog 2 (2)

Special Yearling Dog 2

1. Pinicio Jelly Beanie (Santoriello & Skelton)

2. Vardenais Sno Business at Rayjen (Parks)

Post Graduate Dog 2

1. Penwartha Hollyberry at Brynffrwd ( Le Mesurier)

2. Benachitti Trojan Warrior (Johnson)

Limit Dog 5 (1)

1. Barnsleyrose Captain Jack (Sharp-Dixon & Reyes)

2. Dimogen Captain Jack (Gentle)

3. Krieger’s Whizz Kid with Darkiss (Banton & Mcilroy Stracey)

4. Valetta Alexander (Dunn)

Open Dog 5 (2)

1. Ch Collypins Lickety Split ShCM (Collinson & Dare)

2. Ch Shetopa king of Arabia JW ShCM (Shepherd)

3. Impala Neat as Pie at Valetta (Dunn)

Minor Puppy Bitch 1

1. Shetopa Princess Jasmine at Charmist (Selby)

Puppy Bitch 3

1. Sunroyal up all night (sharp-dixon, reyes & Doyle)

2. Darkiss Causin Chaos (Ball & Banton)

3.  Keljantzi’sTruly Scrumshus (Wilkinson)

Junior Bitch 1

1. Collypins Lil Miss Pink (Sanderson)

Special Yearling Bitch 2

1. Pinicio Jelly Tot (Santoriello)

2. Collypins Tayla Maid (Collinson & Dare)

Post Graduate Bitch 4 (3)

1. Keehoo Bubblegum at Mandolais (whetter)

Limit Bitch 7 (4)

1. Hawksflight Paint the Sky of Shetopa JW (Shepherd)

2. Estivals Flashdance (Watts)

3.Bellpins Beyonce at Mandolais (whetter)

Open Bitch 5 (2)

1. Tubize Kathy’s Kisses (Smith)

2. Ch Collypins whats occuring JW Sh CM (Collinson & Dare)

3. Krieger Sweet Savanna of Darkiss (Banton)

Veteran Dog or Bitch 3 (1)

1.Vardenais Alfie moon of Mandolais (whetter)

2. Valetta the Trojan ( Johnson)

 

Held on Saturday 1st June 2013 in conjunction with Southern Counties Canine Association

Judge Mrs Jeanette Park (Rayjen)

 

Best In Show Ch Shetopa King of Arabia JW Sh CM

Reserve Best in Show Impala Follow the Sun to Hillspan JW

Best Puppy in Show Collypins in Cahoots

Reserve Best Puppy in Show Collypins Tayla Maid

Awaiting Best in show photo

Results

Minor Puppy Dog 2 (1)

1. Collypins in Cahoots (Miss A Barnard)

Puppy Dog 1

1. Collypins in Cahoots (Miss A Barnard)

Junior Dog 2

1. Pinicio Jelly Beanie (Mr & Mrs D & S Santoriello & Mrs J Skelton)

2. Dimogen Captain Jack (D Gentle)

Special Yearling Dog 4

1. Valetta Alexander JW (V Dunn)

2. Estivals on a Mission (R Hitchcock & RA Watts)

3. Borneways Allspice ( R Ford)

Res. Jennyfield Sibelius ( H Knight & C Bowers)

Post Graduate Dog 3

1. Estivals got the Xfactor JW (Mr R Hitchcock)

2. Vardenais Sno Angel at Impala (Miss A Coull)

3. Benachitti Trojan Warrior (Mr C Johnson)

Limit Dog 5 (1)

1. Impala Neat as Pie at Valetta (V Dunn)

2. Estivals Tinchy Strider at Bobitch JW Sh CM (R Hitchcock & R Watts)

3. Dimogen Looking Reem (D Gentle)

Res. Hawksflight Painted Pony at Kisimull (D Stark)

Open Dog 3 (1)

1. CH Shetopa King of Arabia JW Sh CM (Mr t and Mrs J Shepherd)

2. Galkerah Donatello Del Pinicio (Mr D Santoriello)

Veteran Dog 4 (1)

1. Vardenais Alfie Moon of Mandolais (Miss D Whetter)

2. Valetta the Trojan (Mr C Johnson)

3. Bullypins Bali Beat by Benachitti (V Dunn)

 Minor Puppy Bitch 1

1. Collypins Lil Miss Pink (Miss S Sanderson)

Puppy Bitch 1

1. Collypins Tayla Maid (Mrs  C Collinson & Mrs S Dare)

Junior Bitch 4 (1)

1. Pinicio Jelly Baby at Hillspan (J Smith-Wilson)

2. Keehoo Bubblegum at Mandolais (D Whetter)

3. Jessy Jay (F Goff)

Special Yearling Bitch 3 (1)

1. Kehoo Bubblegum at Mandolais (D Whetter)

2. Jessy Jay (F Goff)

Post Graduate Bitch 4

1. Alcum Dufinkesawrus (D Gentle)

2. Tubize Erica (Mr D & Mrs H Smith)

3. Valetta Anastasia (V Dunn)

4. Bellpins Beyonce at Mandolais (D Whetter)

Limit Bitch 4

1. Vardenais Snow Fairy ( A Coull)

2. Hawksflight Paint the Sky of Shetopa JW (Mr T & Mrs J Shepherd)

3. Hawksflight Painted Lady at Borneways (s Colbourne-Baber)

Res. Estivals Flashdance (R Watts)

Open Bitch 5 (1)

1. Impala Follow the Sun to Hillspan JW ( S Burns)

2. Vardenais Moon Chime (A Coull)

3. Tubize Kathys Kisses (Mr D & Mrs H Smith)

Res. Ch Collypins Whats Occuring JW Sh CM ( Mrs C Collinson & Mrs S Dare)

Veteran Bitch 1

1. Ch Vardenais Moon Glow JW Sh CM (A Coull)