Miniature Pinscher Club Championship Show Results 2006

Miniature Pinscher Club Championship Show Results 2006

 

Judge – Mrs H Smith (Tubize)

DCC   Ch Jaycroft Classic Design  McLean
RDCC Ashdobpins Harbour Lights Holman
BCC   Ch Bullypins Bali Bow  Llewellyn
RBCC Angelina Ballerina at Hantreved   Percival
BIS    Ch Jaycroft Classic Design  McLean
RBIS Ch Bullypins Bali Bow  Llewellyn
BPIS Ashdobpins Harbour Lights Holman
BVIS Ch Telidor Tuffluk for Gwynsias Parry


Minor Puppy Dog (9)

1st   Sanzinia Tonto at Hillspan Smith-Wilson
2nd  Darusmar Bedazzled  Herbert
3rd Dimogen Atomic Charge to Pinicio  Santoriello

Puppy Dog (6-1)

1st   Ashdobpins Harbour Lights Holman
2nd  Kilmuir Chisum   McLean
3rd Attila Dutch Courage Hayes

Junior Dog (5)

1st   Bullypins Bravado  Llewellyn
2nd  Jennyfield Team McLaren with Saxsonya  Saxby
3rd Dobenars Jeddah for Noiratan Santoriello

Maiden Dog (1)

1st   Ashdobpins Harbour Lights Holman
2nd 
3rd

Novice Dog (2)

1st   Ashdobpins Harbour Lights Holman
2nd  Myminpin Kiki Warrior King  Stigwood
3rd

Graduate Dog (4)

1st   Telidor Timelord at Penwartha Rusden
2nd  Jennyfield Team McLaren with Saxsonya  Saxby
3rd Dobenars Jeddah for Noiratan  Santoriello

Post Grad Dog (6-2)

1st   Jaycroft Argeles  Ford
2nd  Vardenais Moon Ballard JW Parker
3rd Norleybank Flintstone  Barnes

Limit Dog (16)

1st   Bullypins Bosanova Llewellyn
2nd  Vardenais Alfie Moon of Mandolais Whetter
3rd Torilea The Likely Lad JW Sh CM Power

Open Dog (7)

1st   Ch Jaycroft Classic Design  McLean
2nd  Ch Hillspan Lone Ranger  Smith-Wilson
3rd Ch Bellpins Wear The Fox Hat at Dimogen Gentle

Veteran Dog (7)

1st   Ch Telidor Tuffluk for Gwynsias Parry
2nd  Ch Rock The Boat for Gwynsias Parry
3rd Ch Dimogen Truly Equal from Torilea Gentle

Stud Dog (2-1)

1st   Ch Telidor In Tempo with Hawksflight  Mackie/Kelland
2nd 
3rd

Minor Puppy Bitch (8)

1st   Sanzinia Trudies Angel  Osbourne
2nd  Nightwoodoak Magic Potion  Knight
3rd Mandolais Magic Moment  Whetter

Puppy Bitch (6)

1st   Myminpin Kiwi Princess Cilla  Stigwood
2nd  Myminpin Kiwi Beauty Queen Jones
3rd Dimogen Pacific Storm Harrison Green

Junior Bitch (14-1)

1st   Jaycroft Ruby Tuesday at Vardene Malcolm
2nd  Myminpin Kiwi Princess Cilla Stigwood
3rd Impala Nice As Pie  Burns

Maiden Bitch (2)

1st   Sun Reh My Blue Heaven at Norleybank (Am Imp) Barnes
2nd  Allanbru Gallous Angel  Davidson
3rd

Novice Bitch (6)

1st   Myminpin Kiwi Princess Cilla Stigwood
2nd  Impala Pleased As Punch at Nightstorm  Baldwin
3rd Sun Reh My Blue Heaven at Norleybank (Am Imp) Barnes

Graduate Bitch (5)

1st   Keljantzi’s Mi Mi Magic For Catamyrann Hewitt
2nd  Allanbru Kissy What A Catch  Allan
3rd Nelleesh The Baroness Wood

Post Grad Bitch (10-1)

1st   Jaycroft Maizie Reign From Torilea   Power
2nd  Vardenais Vanilla Moon At Mandolais Whetter
3rd Keljantzi’s Mi Mi Magic For Catamyrann Hewitt

Limit Bitch (7-1)

1st   Angelina Ballerina at Hantreved  Percival
2nd  Allanbru Miss Tutti Frutti  Allan
3rd Telidor Kryptic Kaos Rees

Open Bitch (15)

1st   Ch Bullypins Bali Bow Llewellyn
2nd  Adurus Pininfarina at Ashdobpins Holman
3rd Alcum Shady Lady at Hillspan Smith-Wilson

Veteran Bitch (3-1)

1st   Ch Allanbru Fun And Frolics Allan
2nd  Dimogen The Debutante Gentle
3rd

Brood Bitch (4-1)

1st  
2nd  Ch Vardenais Catcha Moonbeam  Whetter
3rd

Brace (7)

1st   Whetters Brace
2nd 
3rd

Progeny (2)

1st  
2nd 
3rd

Comments are closed.