Miniature Pinscher Club Championship Show Results 2007

 

Miniature Pinscher Club Championship Show Results 2007

 

 

Judge – Miss E Barnes (Norleybank)

DCC   Ch Sanzinia Tonto at Hillspan   Smith-Wilson
RDCC Ch Rock the Boat for Gwynsias  Parry
BCC   Ch Adurus Ultra Vixen JW  King
RBCC Bullypins Blaize Dunn
BIS    Ch Sanzinia Tonto at Hillspan   Smith-Wilson
RBIS Ch Adurus Ultra Vixen JW  King
BPIS Allanbru Dark N Debonair with Kilmuir McLean
BVIS Ch Rock the Boat for Gwynsias  Parry


Minor Puppy Dog (9-3)

1st   Allanbru Dark N Debonair with Kilmuir McLean
2nd  Adurus Stand Your Ground By Dobenar Harrison/Trasler
3rd Adurus Standing Ovation King

Puppy Dog (6-1)

1st   Keljantzi’s Opintunity Nox at Suggmins Suggitt
2nd  Catamyrann Pieces of Eight Hewitt
3rd Kilmuir Schancho Jumping Jack Flash McLean

Junior Dog (7)

1st   Alcum Whiskey Chaser at Carive Iveson
2nd  Hillspan Juggernaut for Noiratan Santoriello
3rd Catamyrann Pieces of Eight Hewitt

Maiden Dog (3-1)

1st   Adurus Standing Ovation King
2nd  Dobenar’s One in a Million Harrison/Trasler
3rd

Novice Dog (4)

1st   Adurus Standing Ovation King
2nd  Dobenar’s One in a Million Harrison/Trasler
3rd Marlipins Golden Fleece Cooper

Graduate Dog (4)

1st   Alcum Whiskey Chaser at Carive Iveson
2nd  Hillspan Juggernaut for Noiratan Santoriello
3rd Nelleesh Ay Miracle at Layjay Cody

Post Grad Dog (10-1)

1st   Mandolais Moonlighting with Vardenais Coull
2nd  Ashdobpins Harbour Lights Holman
3rd Jennyfield Team Mclaren with Saxsonya Saxby

Limit Dog (9)

1st   Telidor Kaptin Kaos Arthur
2nd  Jaycroft Argeles Ford
3rd Dobenar’s Aboyeur Harrison/Trasler

Open Dog (11-1)

1st   Ch Sanzinia Tonto at Hillspan   Smith-Wilson
2nd  Ch Bellpins Wear The Fox Hat at Dimogen Gentle
3rd Hawksflight All Fired Up at Impala Burns

Veteran Dog (5)

1st   Ch Rock the Boat for Gwynsias  Parry
2nd  Kilmuir Il Cuculo at Jaycroft Spence
3rd Ch Tuffluk for Gwynsias Parry

Stud Dog (2)

1st   Ch Telidor in Tempo with Hawksflight Mackie
2nd  Dobenar’s Aboyeur Harrison/Trasler
3rd

Minor Puppy Bitch (4-2)

1st   Allanbru Pounce ‘N’ Bounce Allan
2nd  Gerenuk Galilean Moon Graham
3rd

Puppy Bitch (4)

1st   Bullypins Blaize Dunn
2nd  Schancho Jumping Ginny Quinn
3rd Dobenar Pin Up Girl Adurus King

Junior Bitch (6-1)

1st   Polmadann Mystical Maid for Hantreved Percival
2nd  Penwartha Black Magic Rusden
3rd Rayjen Angels Delight Park

Maiden Bitch (7-1)

1st   Torilea Liberty Bell at Burnden Pye
2nd  Penwartha Black Magic Rusden
3rd Dobenar Pin Up Girl Adurus King

Novice Bitch (7-1)

1st   Dimogen Firestorm for Forello Harrison Green
2nd  Penwartha Black Magic Rusden
3rd Dobenar Pin Up Girl Adurus King

Graduate Bitch ()

1st   Bellpins Herbalicious at Estival Cousins
2nd  Polmadann Red Hot Bebop at Keehoo David
3rd Bullypins Bliss at Valetta Dunn

Post Grad Bitch (10-3)

1st   Impala Smart as Paint at Hawksflight Mackie
2nd  Micklemin Mystic red Night at Polmadann Pollard
3rd Sanzinia Trudies Angel Osbourne

Limit Bitch (9-1)

1st   Impala Pleased as Punch at Nightstorm Baldwin
2nd  Polmadann Lady Ellynor Pollard
3rd Keljantzi’s Mimi Magic for Catamyrann Hewitt

Open Bitch (14-1)

1st   Ch Adurus Ultra Vixen JW  King
2nd  Impala Nice as Pie JW Burns
3rd Jaycroft Maisie Reign from Torilea Power

Veteran Bitch (7-1)

1st   Ch Kari Oki Via Telidor Rees
2nd  Allanbru Vi Va Va Vroom for Catamyrann Hewitt
3rd Lionlike Black Rosebud at Borneways Colborne-Baber

Brood Bitch (2-1)

1st   Ch Vardenais Catcha Moonbeam Whetter
2nd 
3rd

Brace (5)

1st   Holmans Brace
2nd  Colborne-Babers Brace
3rd Whetters Brace

Progeny (3-1)

1st   Ch Telidor in Tempo with Hawksflight Mackie
2nd  Ch Vardenais Catcha Moonbeam Whetter
3rd

Comments are closed.