Northern Open Show 2015

Held on Sunday 22nd November 2015

Judge Mr Lee Cox (Vanitonia)

Best in Show Ch Pinicio Jelly Beanie JW Sh CM

Reserve Best in Show Ch Vardenais Snow Fairy

Best Puppy in Show Trenson Flummadiddle

Best Veteran in Show Ch / Ir Ch Keljantzi’s Malachi Maximin

Results

Best Dog Ch Pinicio Jelly Beanie JW Sh CM

Reserve Best Dog Trenson Flummadiddle

Best Puppy Dog Trenson Flummadiddle

Best Veteran Dog Ch / Ir Ch Keljantzi’s Malachi Maximin

Minor Puppy Dog 2

1. Harrisons Trenson Flummadiddle

2. Mclean’s Kilmuir Calico Jack

Puppy Dog 1

1. Mclean’s Kilmuir Calico Jack

Junior Dog 2 (1)

1. Goff’s Hufflepin Peas N Carrots

Special Yearling Dog 2

1. Westerman’s Jackwest Mitch Abernathy

2. Goff’s Hufflepin Peas N Carrots

Post Graduate Dog 3

1. French’s Wolfberg Riders on the Storm

2. Gentle’s Dimogen Looking Reem

3. Harper Alcum Pressure Drop

Limit Dog 4 (2)

1. Gentle’s Dimogen Stuart Do Good

2. Harper Alcum Pressure Drop

Open Dog 5 (1)

1. Santoriello & Skelton Ch Pinicio Jelly Beanie JW Sh CM

2. Gentle’s Dimogen Captain Jack

3. Mitchell’s Kilmuir Kamerousky Mit Alcum

Res. Wilkinson’s Keljntzi’s Quite Quackers JW Sh CM

Veteran Dog 3 (1)

1. Wilkinson’s Ch/Ir Ch Keljantzi’s Malachi Maximin JW ShCM

2. French & Store’s Keljantzi’s Orinspiring

Best Bitch Ch Vardenais Snow Fairy

Reserve Best Bitch Katare’s Mystery Delicious Vinletty (imp Swe)

Best Puppy Bitch Katare’s Mystery Delicious Vinletty (imp Swe)

Best Veteran Bitch Nellesh the Dutchess at Trenson

Minor Puppy Bitch 4 (2)

1. Smith & Coull Katare’s Mystery Delicious Vinletty (imp Swe)

2. Wilkinson’s Jaycroft Jessie Jay with Keljantzi’s

Puppy Bitch 1

1. Smith & Coull Katare’s Mystery Delicious Vinletty (imp Swe)

Junior Bitch 3 (1)

1. Coull’s Vardenais C’est Vrai

2. McLean Alcum Candy Pops into Kilmuir

Special Yearling Bitch 2

1. Gentle’s Dimogen’s Keyhole Kate

2. McLean Alcum Candy Pops into Kilmuir

Post Graduate Bitch 5 (2)

1. Mitchell’s Alcum Hic Up

2. Smith’s Tubize Erica

3. Westeman’s Carive Rita Queen of Speed

Limit Bitch 6 (3)

1. Wilkinson’s Keljantzi’s Truly Scrumshus

2. Smith’s Tubize Erica

3. Mitchell’s Alcum Black Russian

Open Bitch 5 (2)

1. Coull’s Ch Vardenais Snow Fairy

2. French’s Ch Keljantzi’s Quixk Asa Flash

3. Mitchell’s Almost and Aussie at Alcum

Veteran Bitch 2 (1)

1. Harrison’s Nelleesh the Dutchess

Brace 5 (2)

1. Wilkinson

2. Mitchell

3. French

Memorial Open Stakes 5 (1)

1. Smith & Coull Katare’s Mystery Delicious Vinletty (imp Swe)

2. Wilkinson’s Jaycroft Jessie Jay with Keljantzi’s

3. Westerman’s Jackwest Mitch Abernathy

4. Goff’s Hufflepin Peas N Carrots

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.