Third Open Show 2015

Held in conjunction with South Wales Kennel Association

Judge Mrs Cindy Collinson (Collypins)

Best In Show  Ch Vardenais Snow Fairy

Reserve Best in Show Ch Kreiger Whoop De Do Shcm JW

Best Puppy in Show Trenson Flummadiddle

Best Veteran in Show Ch Estivals Airbourne Magic JW ShCM

12087423_10207699145505565_2083153875_n

Best in Show – Ch Vardenais Snow Fairy

12067245_10207699147545616_769688911_n

Reserve Best in show – CH Kreiger Whoop De Do JW ShCM

 

20151023_163624

Best Puppy in show – Trenson Flummadiddle

12053091_10207699152225733_1132300941_n

Best Veteran in Show – Ch Estivals Airbourne Magic JW ShCM

Results

Best Dog Ch Kreiger Whoop De Do Shcm JW

Reserve Best Dog Trenson Flummadiddle

Best Puppy Dog Trenson Flummadiddle

Minor Puppy Dog 1

1st Harrison’s Trenson Flummadiddle

Puppy Dog 1 (1)

Junior Dog 1

1st Eyles’ Vardenais C’est Moi

Special Yearling Dog 3 (1)

1st Thomas Nightstorm Happy

2nd Shepherd’s Shetopa Fire Burst

Post Graduate Dog 2

1st Shepherd’s Shetopa Fire Burst

2nd Ward’s Estivals Tiny Tempa

Limit Dog 4

1st Johnson Valetta Best Man

2nd Burn’s Vardenais S’no Angel at impala

3rd Monk’s and Black Jennyfield Black Jack at Oleria

Res French’s Wolfberg Riders on the storm

Open Dog 6 (1)

1st Bisland Ch Kreiger Whoop De Doo JW ShCM

2nd Shepherd’s Ch Shetopa King of Arabia JW Sh CM

3rd Schneiders Rayjen Mince Pie

Res Gentle’s Dimogen Captain Jack

VHC Dunn’s Impala Neat as Pie at Valetta

Veteran Dog 3 (1)

1st Watt’s Ch Estivals Airbourne Magic JW ShCM

Best Bitch  Ch Vardenais Snow Fairy

Reserve Best Bitch Hawksflight Lookin Hot

Best Puppy Bitch Schanho Here I am at Jagerson

Minor Puppy Bitch 3

1st James Schanho Here I am at Jagerson

2nd Gullon’s Barnfall Fabulous Fudge

3rd Park’s Trenson Easteregg via Rayjen

Puppy Bitch 3 (1)

1st Park’s Trenson Easteregg via Rayjen

2nd Gullon’s Barnfall Favourite Flower

Junior Bitch 3

1st Brown’s Shetopa Lemon Fizz

2nd Coull’s Vardenais C’est Vrai

3rd Gentle’s Dimogen Keyhole Kate

Special Yearling Bitch 1

1st Brown’s Shetopa Lemon Fizz

Post Graduate Bitch 3

1st Smith’s Tubize Erica

2nd Dunn’s Valetta Bossy Boots

3rd Whetter’s Bellpins Beyoncé at Mandolais

Limit Bitch 6 (2)

1st Mcilroy – Stracey Kreiger Bubble Butt

2nd James Bellpins Just a little loving at Jagerson

3rd Mackie& Collins Petaz Louisiana to Hawksflight

Res Dunns Valetta Born Free

Open Bitch 9 (4)

1st Coull’s Ch Vardenais Snow Fairy

2nd Edwards & Mackie Hawksflight Lookin Hot

3rd Coull’s Ch Vardenais Moon Chime

Res French’s Ch Keljantzi’s Quick Asa Flash

VHC Kirkby’s Kirbsea Happiness

Veteran Bitch 3

1st Bisland’s Ch Kreigers Ohh La La

2nd Dunn’s Bullypins Bliss at Valetta

3rd Pllard’s Polmadann minipinamy

Brace 2 (1)

1st French

Stakes 8 (5)

1st Watt’s Ch Estivals Airbourne Magic JW ShCM

2nd Johnston Valetta Best Man

3rd French’s Wolfberg Riders on the Storm

Comments are closed.