Third Open Show 2016

Held in Conjunction with South Wales Kennel Association Sunday 9th October 2016

 

Judge Mr Jeff Horswell (Drakesleat)

Best in Show Ch Trenson Flummadiddle

Reserve Best in Show Ch KataresMystery Delicious Vin Letty

Best Puppy in Show Tubize Hudson

Best Veteran in Show Ch Collypins Lickety Split

Results

Best Dog Ch Trenson Flummadiddle

Reserve Best Dog Tubize Hudson

Best Puppy Dog Tubize Hudson

Best Veteran Dog Ch Collypins Lickety Split

Minor Puppy Dog

1. Smiths Tubize Hudson

Puppy Dog 4

1. Smiths Tubize Hudson

2. King’s Estivals Opie Majik

3.Banton’s Darkiss Smokin Aces

4.Griffiths Rovilo’s Amazing Mr Fox at Amious

Junior Dog 3

1. Ironside#s Hawksflight if you dare

2.Parks Camalis Mr Magoo JW

3. Gentle’s Dimogen Colin the Legend

Special Yearling Dog 0

Post Graduate Dog 2

1. Thomas Nightstorm Happy

2. Eyles Vardenais C’et Moi

Limit Dog 3 (1)

1. Mackie Hawksflight he who dares

2. Dunn’s Valetta Best Man

Open Dog 9 (2)

1. Harrison’s Ch Trenson Flummadiddle

2. Koho Camalis Hot s Hell

3. Shepherd’s Shetopa Fire Burst JW ShCM

Res Collinson’s & Dare Collypins Viva le Rock

VHC Schneiders Rayjen Mince Pie

Veteran Dog 3

1. Collinson & Dare Ch Collypins Lickety Split JW ShCM

2. Shepherds Ch Shetopa King of Arabia JW Sh CM

3. Wilkinson’s Ch/Ir Ch Keljantzi’s Malachi Maximin JW ShCm

Best Bitch Ch KataresMystery Delicious Vin Letty

Reserve Best Bitch Bellpins Just a little lovin at jaegerson

Best Puppy Bitch Tubize Macy at Mandolais

Best Veteran Bitch Bullpins Bliss at Valetta

Minor Puppy Bitch 4 (1)

1. Whetter’s Tubize Macy at Mandolais

2. Santoriello & Skelton Tubize Manhattan by Pinicio

3. Allan Allanabru Prancing ‘n’ Prada

Puppy Bitch

1. Santoriello & Skelton Tubize Manhattan by Pinicio

2. Shepherd’s Shetopa Kiwi Crush

3. Allan Allanabru Prancing ‘n’ Prada

Junior Bitch 3

1. Wilkinson’s Jaycroft Jessie Jay with Keljantzi’s

2. Gentle’s Dimogen Queen of the Thames

3. Watts Estivals Koko Chanel

Special Yearling Bitch 2

1. Whetter’s Tubize Macy at Mandolais

2. Wilkinson’s Jaycroft Jessie Jay with Keljantzi’s

Post Graduate Bitch 2

1. Collinson’s and Dare’s Collypins Livin is Easy

2. Wilkinson’s Jaycroft Jessie Jay with Keljantzi’s

 Limit Bitch 5 (1)

1.Brown’s Shetopa Lemon Fizz

2. Coull’s Vardenais C’est Vrai

3. Dunn’s Collypins let it be me at Valetta

Res. James Schancho here I am at Jagerson

Open Bitch 9 (1)

1. Smith & Coull’s Ch Katare’s Mystery Delicious Vin Letty

2. James Bellpins Just a Little Lovin at Jagerson

3. Mcilroy Ch Kreiger’s Bubble Butt JW

Res Collinson & Dare’s Ch Collypins Tayla Maid JW ShCM

VHC Mackie & Lester’s Mightymights go get it for Hawksflight (imp can)

Veteran Bitch 5 (2)

1. Kiby’s Bullypins Bliss at Valetta

2. Kirby’s Kirbsea Happiness

3. Wilkinson’s Keljantzi’s Lily the Pin

Brace 3 (2)

1. Wilkinson

Ch Vardenais Crescent Moon Memorial Open Stakes 7 (4)

1. Wilkinson’s Jaycroft Jesssie Jay with Keljantzi’s

2. Park’s Camalis Mr Magoo

3.Watt’s Estivals koko chanel

Comments are closed.